Search

4K/60Hz DisplayPort+IR 1×4 Splitter over fiber up to 10 km/32800 feet LC duplex single-mode fiber cable with Multi-resolution technology

SKU R066-SPL-FSA-104E Categories , , , ,

With high compression technology, this DisplayPort 1×4 fiber splitter is designed to split one DisplayPort 4K/60 Hz, color space 4:4:4, signal to four fiber signals over LC duplex single-mode fiber cable up to 10 km/32800 feet. This product supports HDCP 2.2, DisplayPort 1.2a standard, and Bi-directional IR.
This splitter has built-in Multi-Resolution Technology, which allows receivers to connect to any 1080p, 4K/30 Hz, or 4K/60 Hz display without affecting the resolutions of the other displays that connect to the same splitter.

 

 

Description

With high compression technology, this DisplayPort 1×4 fiber splitter is designed to split one DisplayPort 4K/60 Hz, color space 4:4:4, signal to four fiber signals over LC duplex single-mode fiber cable up to 10 km/32800 feet. This product supports HDCP 2.2, DisplayPort 1.2a standard, and Bi-directional IR.
This splitter has built-in Multi-Resolution Technology, which allows receivers to connect to any 1080p, 4K/30 Hz, or 4K/60 Hz display without affecting the resolutions of the other displays that connect to the same splitter.

Related Product