Search

4K/60Hz USB Type-C+IR 1×4 Splitter over ber up to10 km/32800 feet LC duplex single-mode ber cable withMulti-resolution technology

SKU R046-SPL-FSA-104E Categories , , , ,

With high compression technology, this USB Type-C 1×4 fiber splitter is designed to split one USB Type-C 4K/60 Hz, color space 4:4:4, signal to four fiber signals over LC duplex single-mode fiber cable up to 10 km / 32800 feet. This product supports HDCP 2.2, USB 3.0 Type-C 1.0a, PD 3.0 standard, and Bi-directional IR.
This splitter has built-in Multi-Resolution Technology, which allows receivers to connect to any 1080p, 4K/30 Hz, or 4K/60 Hz display without affecting the resolutions of the other displays that connect to the same splitter.

 

Description

With high compression technology, this USB Type-C 1×4 fiber splitter is designed to split one USB Type-C 4K/60 Hz, color space 4:4:4, signal to four fiber signals over LC duplex single-mode fiber cable up to 10 km / 32800 feet. This product supports HDCP 2.2, USB 3.0 Type-C 1.0a, PD 3.0 standard, and Bi-directional IR.
This splitter has built-in Multi-Resolution Technology, which allows receivers to connect to any 1080p, 4K/30 Hz, or 4K/60 Hz display without affecting the resolutions of the other displays that connect to the same splitter.

Related Product