Search

4K/60Hz HDMI + IR 1 x 2 Splitter over ber up to 300 m/1000 feet LC duplex multi-mode ber cable with Multiresolutiontechnology

SKU R016-SPL-FMA-102E Categories , , , , Tag

With high compression technology, this HDMI 1 x 2 fiber splitter is designed to split one HDMI 4K/60 Hz, color space 4:4:4, HDR signal to two fiber signals over LC duplex multi-mode fiber cable up to 300 m/1000 feet. This product supports HDCP 2.2. HDMI 2.0 standard, Bi-directional IR.
This splitter has built-in Multi-Resolution Technology when receivers connect to any 1080p, 4K/30 Hz or 4K/60 Hz display without affecting the resolution of the other displays connected to the same splitter.

Description

With high compression technology, this HDMI 1 x 2 fiber splitter is designed to split one HDMI 4K/60 Hz, color space 4:4:4, HDR signal to two fiber signals over LC duplex multi-mode fiber cable up to 300 m/1000 feet. This product supports HDCP 2.2. HDMI 2.0 standard, Bi-directional IR.
This splitter has built-in Multi-Resolution Technology when receivers connect to any 1080p, 4K/30 Hz or 4K/60 Hz display without affecting the resolution of the other displays connected to the same splitter.

Related Product