Search

4K/60Hz HDMI+USB (keyboard+mouse), IR & RS-232 overFiber up to 10km/32808ft duplex single-mode LC Fiber cable

SKU R016-EXT-FSA-K Categories , , , ,

Transmit HDMI signal up to 4K/60Hz / 4:4:4 signal, bi-directional USB 1.1 (keyboard + mouse) or RS-232 optional over one LC duplex single-mode fiber cable up to 10km/32800ft @ 4K/60Hz. Supports 3D and 4K/60Hz with color space 4:4:4 resolution. DC 5V/2A power.

Description

Transmit HDMI signal up to 4K/60Hz / 4:4:4 signal, bi-directional USB 1.1 (keyboard + mouse) or RS-232 optional over one LC duplex single-mode fiber cable up to 10km/32800ft @ 4K/60Hz. Supports 3D and 4K/60Hz with color space 4:4:4 resolution. DC 5V/2A power.

Related Product